Log in

Or connect using:

cowardicedoubt's Journal

Rating position

Name:
Website:


Name: Jackie Tam.
Alias: Blake Warhol.
Gender: Male.
Age: Nineteen.
Date of Birth: September 27, 1985
Location: New York City.

+ the amazing adventures of kavalier & clay, amber tamblyn, american eagle outfitters, animal farm, april matson, away messages, the beatles, ben folds five, blockbuster, the catcher in the rye, classical literature, comic books, dance hall crashers, death cab for cutie, garden state, the golden age, greek/roman mythologys, high fidelity, housing works used books store, irony, lightsabers, jack & bobby, jen wood, jessi klein, joan of arcadia, magic the gathering, new york ska/jazz ensemble, on the road, the o.c, the postal service, previously-viewed dvds, rilo kiley, rooney, sarcasm, saturday night live, scarlett johansson, the shins, smallville, star wars, superman, thursday, the toasters, urban outfitters, weezer, wingardium leviosa, world history.

- airplanes that screech through the early parts of the morning , arguing, ashlee simpson, azn pryde, bad weather, bang-bang, baggy pants, calculus, counter-strike, chinatown, george w. bush, head shots, high school, homophobic people, igorance, maroon 5, mosquitos, nickelback, national rife association= 2nd amendment, nypd, people who own ipods, power-hunger individuals, public transportation, students who talk during the professor's lesson, the SAT, the united states government, the "you know whos", waking up early, writing ridiculously long papers.




11.2.04

Rating position

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com

Welcome to LiveJournal

Create an account